Pitchfork.Com - Info pitchfork.com

pitchfork.com receives about 345,500 unique visitors and 576,985 (1.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,870.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,210,839.87. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pitchfork.com is ranked number 1,456 in the world and 0.0691% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 151.101.20.239. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pitchfork.com

The essential guide to independent music and beyond.
The most trusted voice in music.
How did pitchfork.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is pitchfork.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
345,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,365,000
Daily Pageviews:
576,985 (1.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,456 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0691% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.1%58.7%474
United Kingdom 7.9%7.8%622
Canada 5.7%5.5%538
Australia 2.5%2.5%803
Japan 2.4%2.5%4362
Germany 1.6%1.6%3759
France 1.6%1.5%3240
China 1.5%2.1%8775
Italy 1.4%1.2%2869
Spain 1.1%1.1%3184
Netherlands 1.0%1.3%1143
Ireland 0.9%0.7%569
Poland 0.9%1.3%2283
Denmark 0.9%0.8%639
Sweden 0.8%0.9%1074
Korea, Republic of 0.7%1.3%2809
Brazil 0.6%0.7%5503
Norway 0.6%0.5%1168
Belgium 0.5%0.6%1524

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pitchfork.com
99.47%99.41%1.64
media.pitchfork.com
0.51%0.32%1.0
merch.pitchfork.com
0.12%0.17%2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pitchfork.com
Domain:
  pitchfork.com
Rank:
  851
Organic Keywords:
  99,256
Organic Traffic:
  1,865,274
Organic Cost:
  $1,065,958.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,311
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is pitchfork.com?

Facebook:
  27,658
Google +:
  10,144
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  166,556
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  22

How much pitchfork.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,870.35
Monthly Revenue:
$146,110.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,777,677.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 338,690$3,884.78
United Kingdom 45,005$280.38
Canada 31,734$222.46
Australia 14,425$108.62
Japan 14,425$46.16
Germany 9,232$44.59
France 8,655$40.68
Netherlands 7,501$38.18
China 12,117$37.44
Sweden 5,193$27.63
Italy 6,924$24.16
Ireland 4,039$20.03
Denmark 4,616$17.72
Korea, Republic of 7,501$17.40
Belgium 3,462$17.07
Norway 2,885$15.29
Poland 7,501$13.58
Brazil 4,039$7.15
Spain 6,347$7.04

How much money do pitchfork.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$887.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,632.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$324,026.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
96,472
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,894,157
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
35,212,241
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 60,964$699.26
Canada 7,934$55.61
United Kingdom 7,201$44.86
Australia 2,885$21.72
Germany 2,677$12.93
Ireland 1,575$7.81
Sweden 1,454$7.74
Netherlands 1,275$6.49
China 1,575$4.87
Poland 2,475$4.48
France 952$4.47
Denmark 1,154$4.43
Italy 1,177$4.11
Norway 577$3.06
Belgium 415$2.05
Japan 433$1.38
Spain 1,206$1.34
Korea, Republic of 300$0.70
Brazil 242$0.43

How much is pitchfork.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,210,839.87

Where is pitchfork.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
151.101.20.239
ASN:
AS54113 
ISP:
Fastly 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 151.101.20.239

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pitchfork.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2122 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pitchfork.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pitchfork.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Reviews

What sites are related to pitchfork.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 301: Use pitchfork.com, not pitchforkmedia.com
Server: Varnish
Location: http://pitchfork.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Retry-After: 5
Content-Length: 499
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 05 Dec 2014 14:06:01 GMT
X-Varnish: 377789370
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-F: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 05 Dec 2014 14:06:01 GMT
X-Varnish: 377789379 377787762
Age: 39
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-F: 1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1162.awsdns-17.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 151.101.20.239 300
NS ns-276.awsdns-34.com 3600
NS ns-1162.awsdns-17.org 3600
NS ns-1973.awsdns-54.co.uk 3600
NS ns-528.awsdns-02.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-13
Domain Age:
21 years 11 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PITCHFORK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS6.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-nov-2010
Creation Date: 13-oct-1995
Expiration Date: 12-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Dec 2014 14:05:52 GMT <<<
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pitchfork.com widget